Waihi Bus Timetable – Download PDF – Click here

 

Tauranga Bus TimetableMorningAfternoon
Arundel Strett8.00 am4.00 pm
Lebanon Street / Jonathon Street8.10 am3.47 pm
Bethlehem Hall8.17 am3.40 pm
McGregors / Te Puna Four Square8.20 am3.40 pm
Harpers Transport / Te Karaka Drive8.22 am3.38 pm
Omokoroa8.25 am3.30 pm
Esdaile Road / Pahoia Road8.30 am3.25 pm
Matahui Road School8.35 am3.12 pm
Katikati Bus TimetableMorningAfternoon
Ruby Club Moore Park8.10 am3.25 pm
Walker Rd East8.20am3.15pm
Matahui School8.25 am 3.10 pm
Paeroa Bus TimetableMorningAfternoon
Waihi College7.50 am4.18 pm
Morseby Ave Mining Ctre7.20 am
Waihi Post Office7.30 am
Kingsley Rd7.34 am
Waihi New World4.18 pm
Waihi Beach Tavern7.40 am
Waihi Beach Medical Centre3.55 pm
Kauri Point7.55 am3.40 pm
Waihi Bus TimetableMorningAfternoon
Waihi Town7.45 am3.55 pm
Waihi Beach Hotel7.55 am3.45 pm
Athenree/Seaforth Corner (Yellow Dairy)8.00 am3.40 pm
Athenree Turnoff8.05 am3.35 pm
Katikati Rugby Ground/KK College8.35 am3.20 pm
Matahui School8.45 am3.10 pm